Athletics Calendar

2019-20

Filter by Team

  • Athletics Team Calendars
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 27
Mon, Oct 28
Tue, Oct 29
Wed, Oct 30
Thu, Oct 31
Fri, Nov 1
Sat, Nov 2
Sun, Nov 3
Mon, Nov 4
Middle Learning Girls Basketball - White
-
St. James
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
-
NWP
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Girls Basketball - Blue
-
St. James
Middle Learning Girls Basketball - Gold
-
St. James
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Galloway
Varsity Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Varsity Boys Basketball
-
Galloway
Tue, Nov 5
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
NWP
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Galloway
Varsity Boys Basketball
-
Galloway
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
-
NWP
Middle Learning Boys Basketball - Gold
-
St. James
Middle Learning Boys Basketball - Blue
-
St. James
Varsity Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Wed, Nov 6
Middle Learning Boys Basketball - Blue
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Boys Basketball - Gold
-
Galloway
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
-
NWP
Varsity Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Thu, Nov 7
Varsity Boys Basketball
-
St. James
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
NWP
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
-
NWP
Middle Learning Boys Basketball - Gold
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Boys Basketball - Blue
-
Galloway
Varsity Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
-
Galloway
Fri, Nov 8
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Galloway
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Varsity Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
-
NWP
Varsity Boys Basketball
-
Galloway
Sun, Nov 10
Mon, Nov 11
Middle Learning Girls Basketball - White
-
Galloway
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
-
St. James
Middle Learning Girls Basketball - Blue
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Girls Basketball - Gold
-
Galloway
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
NYO
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
-
NYO
Middle Learning Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Varsity Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Varsity Boys Basketball
-
Galloway
Wed, Nov 13
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
-
NWP
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Galloway
Varsity Boys Basketball
-
Galloway (Film)
Varsity Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Thu, Nov 14
Varsity Boys Basketball
-
NYO
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Galloway
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Girls Basketball - White
-
St. James
Middle Learning Girls Basketball - Gold
-
St. James
Middle Learning Girls Basketball - Blue
-
St. James
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
-
Galloway
Varsity Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Middle Learning Swimming & Diving
-
Galloway
Sun, Nov 17
Sun, Nov 24
Mon, Nov 25
Tue, Nov 26
Wed, Nov 27
Thu, Nov 28
Fri, Nov 29
Sat, Nov 30

Fall Results

Fall 2019

Team Opponent Date Result Score
Middle Learning Boys Soccer vs.
St. Martin's
Loss 0-3
Middle Learning Volleyball - Gold vs.
St. Martin's
Win 2-0
Varsity Softball
vs. Brookstone School
Loss 3-16
Varsity Softball
vs. Brookstone School
Loss 0-9
Middle Learning Boys Soccer vs.
Paideia
Win 4-3
Middle Learning Volleyball - Gold vs.
Epstein
Win 2-0
Varsity Volleyball vs.
Campbell High School
Win 25-20, 25-22, 20-25, 25-17
Middle Learning Boys Soccer vs.
Epstein
Tie 1-1
Varsity Volleyball vs.
Paideia
Win 25-22, 25-12
Middle Learning Softball vs.
7/8 Campus- Northside Drive, Sutton Middle
Loss 0-2
Varsity Volleyball vs.
Weber
Win 26-24, 25-12
Middle Learning Volleyball - Gold vs.
Holy Spirit
Win 2-0
Middle Learning Softball vs.
Ridgeview
Loss 1-11
Varsity Softball vs.
Drew Charter
Win 15-13
Middle Learning Boys Soccer vs.
Ridgeview
Loss 0-4
Varsity Volleyball vs.
Grady
Win 25-21, 20-25, 25-19, 25-23
Middle Learning Softball vs.
Sandy Springs Middle School
Loss 1-5
Junior Varsity Volleyball - Blue vs.
Marist
Loss 4-25, 6-25
Middle Learning Volleyball - Gold vs.
Woodward
Loss 0-2
Junior Varsity Volleyball - Blue vs.
Riverwood
Loss 15-25, 10-25
Junior Varsity Volleyball-Gold vs.
Atlanta Classical
Loss 25-13, 25-16, 25-17
Middle Learning Volleyball - Gold vs.
Westminster
Loss 1-2
Middle Learning Boys Soccer vs.
Atlanta Classical
Win 2-1
Varsity Volleyball vs.
Paideia
Loss 25-18, 25-20
Varsity Volleyball vs.
Mt. Vernon
Loss 25-15, 25-21